.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__page{padding-top:var(--bb-space-6);padding-bottom:var(--bb-space-16)}@media (min-width:640px){.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__page{padding-top:var(--bb-space-10);padding-bottom:var(--bb-space-20)}}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__column{gap:var(--bb-space-10);flex-direction:column;max-width:72ch;margin-inline:auto;display:flex}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__header{gap:var(--bb-space-1);flex-direction:column;display:flex}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__title{font-family:var(--bb-font-display);color:var(--bb-text-primary);margin:0;font-size:clamp(1.9rem,5vw,2.75rem);line-height:1.15}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__scientific{color:var(--bb-text-secondary);margin:0;font-style:italic}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__block{gap:var(--bb-space-4);flex-direction:column;display:flex}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__blockTitle{font-family:var(--bb-font-display);color:var(--bb-text-primary);margin:0;font-size:1.25rem;line-height:1.25}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__categoryGrid{gap:var(--bb-space-3);grid-template-columns:1fr;margin:0;padding:0;list-style:none;display:grid}@media (min-width:640px){.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__categoryGrid{grid-template-columns:repeat(2,minmax(0,1fr))}}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__categoryCard{gap:var(--bb-space-1);min-height:44px;padding:var(--bb-space-4);border:1px solid var(--bb-border-subtle);border-radius:var(--bb-radius-lg);background:var(--bb-background-surface);color:inherit;flex-direction:column;text-decoration:none;display:flex}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__categoryCard:hover,.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__categoryCard:focus-visible{border-color:var(--bb-action-primary)}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__categoryLabel{color:var(--bb-text-primary);font-weight:700}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__categoryIntro{color:var(--bb-text-secondary);font-size:.9375rem;line-height:1.45}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__categoryCount{color:var(--bb-text-tertiary);font-size:.8125rem}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__breedsCard{gap:var(--bb-space-1);min-height:44px;padding:var(--bb-space-5);border:1px solid var(--bb-border-subtle);border-radius:var(--bb-radius-lg);background:var(--bb-background-surface-muted);color:inherit;flex-direction:column;text-decoration:none;display:flex}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__breedsCard:hover,.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__breedsCard:focus-visible{border-color:var(--bb-action-primary)}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__breedsLabel{font-family:var(--bb-font-display);color:var(--bb-text-primary);font-size:1.125rem}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__breedsCount{color:var(--bb-text-secondary);font-size:.875rem}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__articleList{border-top:1px solid var(--bb-border-subtle);flex-direction:column;gap:0;margin:0;padding:0;list-style:none;display:flex}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__articleList>li{border-bottom:1px solid var(--bb-border-subtle)}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__articleRow{gap:var(--bb-space-1);min-height:44px;padding:var(--bb-space-3) 0;color:inherit;flex-direction:column;text-decoration:none;display:flex}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__articleRow:hover .species-hub-module__BMvlQG__articleTitle,.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__articleRow:focus-visible .species-hub-module__BMvlQG__articleTitle{text-underline-offset:.2em;text-decoration:underline}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__articleTitle{color:var(--bb-text-primary);font-weight:600}.species-hub-module__BMvlQG__articleSummary{color:var(--bb-text-secondary);font-size:.9375rem;line-height:1.45}
